BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS

CLASS 6A

DIVISION I

Region I

El Paso Montwood (7-3) vs. Midland Lee (9-1), 4 p.m. Thursday at Midland’s Grande Communications Stadium

Euless Trinity (9-1) vs. Arlington Lamar (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Bedford’s Pennington Field

Southlake Carroll (10-0) vs. Lewisville (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Southlake’s Dragon Stadium

DeSoto (8-2) vs. Dallas Skyline (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at DeSoto’s Eagle Stadium

Odessa Permian (6-4) vs. El Paso Franklin (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Odessa’s Ratliff Stadium

Arlington Martin (9-1) vs. San Angelo Central (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Arlington’s Maverick Stadium

Flower Mound (7-3) vs. Keller (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Flower Mound’s Wilson Stadium

Duncanville (10-0) vs. South Grand Prairie (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Duncanville’s Panther Stadium

Region II

Allen (10-0) vs. Sachse (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Allen’s Eagle Stadium

Rockwall (8-2) vs. Harker Heights (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Rockwall’s Wilkerson-Sanders Stadium

Round Rock Stony Point (7-3) vs. Cypress Ranch (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Round Rock’s Reeves Stadium

Klein Oak (8-2) vs. Aldine MacArthur (5-5), 2 p.m. Saturday at Klein’s Memorial Stadium

Wylie (6-4) vs. Prosper (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Wylie’s Wylie Stadium

Killeen Shoemaker (7-3) vs. Mesquite (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Mansfield’s Newsom Stadium

Cypress Woods (7-3) vs.. Round Rock Cedar Ridge (6-4) 7 p.m. Friday at Cypress’ Cy-Fair FCU Stadium

Spring (8-2) vs. The Woodlands (6-4), 2 p.m. Saturday at Spring’s Planet Ford Stadium

Region III

Cy-Fair (10-0) vs. Houston Bellaire (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Cypress’ Pridgeon Stadium

Katy (10-0) vs. Fort Bend Ridge Point (8-2), 6:30 p.m. Friday at Katy’s Legacy Stadium

Galena Park North Shore (9-1) vs. Pasadena Dobie (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Galena Park’s Galena Park ISD Stadium

Pearland Dawson (9-1) vs. Clear Springs (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Pearland’s The Rig

Houston Lamar (6-3) vs. Cypress Falls (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Houston’s Delmar Stadium

Fort Bend Travis (10-0) vs. Katy Tompkins (9-1), 7 p.m. Thursday at Sugar Land’s Mercer Stadium

Humble Atascocita (9-1) vs. Deer Park (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Humble’s Turner Stadium

Dickinson (9-1) vs. Pearland (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Dickinson’s Vitanza Stadium

Region IV

Lake Travis (9-1) vs. Smithson Valley (6-4) 7:30 p.m. Friday at Lake Travis’ Cavalier Stadium

San Antonio Madison (8-2) vs. San Antonio Stevens (5-5) 7:30 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Comalander Stadium

Laredo United South (7-3) vs. McAllen Memorial (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Laredo’s United ISD Student Activity Center

Weslaco (8-2) vs. Los Fresnos (3-7), 7 p.m. Saturday at Weslaco’s Lackey Stadium

Converse Judson (9-1) vs. Buda Hays Consolidated (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Converse’s Rutledge Stadium

San Antonio O’Connor (8-2) vs. San Antonio Reagan (5-5), 2 p.m. Saturday at San Antonio’s Farris Stadium

Mission (8-2) vs. Laredo United (8-2), 2 p.m. Saturday at Mission’s Tom Landry Stadium

San Benito (6-4) vs. Edinburg North (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday at San Benito’s Morrow Stadium

DIVISION II

Region I

El Paso Americas (9-1) vs. Wolfforth Frenship (7-3), Friday 7 p.m. at El Paso’s Socorro ISD Student Activity Center

Richland (4-6) vs. Arlington (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at North Richland Hills’ Birdville Fine Arts/Athletic Complex

Denton Guyer (9-1) vs. Lewisville Hebron (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Prosper’s Children’s Health Stadium

Cedar Hill (9-1) vs. Richardson Pearce (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Coppell’s Echols Field

Amarillo Tascosa (7-3) vs. El Paso Pebble Hills (5-5), 6 p.m. Friday at Amarillo’s Bivins Stadium

Arlington Bowie (7-3) vs. Weatherford (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Arlington’s Wilemon Field

Flower Mound Marcus (9-1) vs. Keller Central (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Flower Mound’s Marauder Stadium

Richardson Lake Highlands (7-3) vs. Mansfield Summit (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Grand Prairie’s Gopher Bowl

Region II

Dallas Jesuit (6-4) vs. Garland Lakeview Centennial (6-4), 7 p.m. at Dallas’ Haggar Stadium

Longview (10-0) vs. Temple (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Longview’s Lobo Stadium

Austin Vandegrift (10-0) vs. Cypress Bridgeland (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Austin’s Monroe Stadium

Klein Collins (9-1) vs. Spring Dekaney (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Klein’s Memorial Stadium

Garland Naaman Forest (4-6) vs. McKinney (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Garland’s HBJ Stadium

Waco Midway (7-3) vs. Tyler Lee (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Hewitt’s Panther Stadium

Tomball Memorial (9-1) vs. Cedar Park Vista Ridge (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Cedar Park’s Gupton Stadium

Spring Westfield (9-1) vs. Klein Cain (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Spring’s Planet Ford Stadium

Region III

Cypress Creek (6-4) vs. Houston Westside (5-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Cypress’ Pridgeon Stadium

Katy Mayde Creek (8-2) vs. Fort Bend Bush (5-5), Thursday 6:30 p.m. at Katy’s Legacy Stadium

Beaumont West Brook (8-2) vs. Humble Kingwood (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Beaumont’s Memorial Stadium

Houston Strake Jesuit (8-2) vs. Clear Creek (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Houston’s Clay Stadium

Houston Heights (4-6) vs. Houston Memorial (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Houston’s Delmar Stadium

Fort Bend Elkins (8-2) vs. Katy Taylor (5-5), 1 p.m. Saturday at Missouri City’s Hall Stadium

Humble (8-2) vs. Houston King (7-3), 4 p.m. Saturday at Humble’s Turner Stadium

Clear Falls (7-2) vs. Richmond George Ranch (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at League City’s Veterans Memorial Stadium

Region IV

Austin Westlake (9-1) vs. Cibolo Steele (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Austin’s Chaparral Stadium

San Antonio Roosevelt (9-1) vs. San Antonio Brennan (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday at San Antonio’s Heroes Stadium

Laredo Alexander (6-4) vs. McAllen Rowe (6-4), 6 p.m. Saturday at Laredo’s United ISD Student Activity Center

Weslaco East (7-3) vs. Harlingen South (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Weslaco’s Lackey Stadium

Schertz Clemens (9-1) vs. Austin Bowie (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Schertz’s Lehnhoff Stadium

San Antonio Brandeis (10-0) vs. San Antonio Johnson (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Farris Stadium

PSJA (7-3) vs. Eagle Pass (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Pharr’s PSJA Stadium

Harlingen (9-1) vs. Edinburg Vela (7-3) 7:30 p.m. Friday at Harlingen’s Boggus Stadium

CLASS 4A

DIVISION I

Region I

Clint (6-3) vs. San Angelo Lake View (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Fort Stockton’s Panther Stadium

Springtown (9-1) vs. Hereford (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Snyder’s Tiger Stadium

Andrews (9-1) vs. San Elizario (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Alpine’s Jackson Field

Pampa (8-2) vs. Gainesville (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Vernon’s Lion Stadium

Dumas (10-0) vs. Wichita Falls Hirschi (5-4), 4 p.m. Friday at Lubbock’s Plains Capital Park

Seminole (7-3) vs. Fabens (5-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Alpine’s Buck Stadium

Decatur (10-0) vs. Canyon (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Childress’ Fair Park Stadium

Clint Mountain View (7-3) vs. Big Spring (2-8), 7 p.m. Thursday at Pecos’ Eagle Stadium

Region II

Waco La Vega (9-1) vs. Lake Worth (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Joshua’s Owl Stadium

Carrollton Ranchview (9-1) vs. Celina (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Denton’s Bronco Stadium

Kennedale (7-3) vs. China Spring (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Glen Rose’s Tiger Stadium

Melissa (7-3) vs. Wilmer-Hutchins (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Grapevine’s Mustang-Panther Stadium

Argyle (10-0) vs. Dallas Carter (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Argyle’s Eagle Stadium

Stephenville (5-4) vs. Fort Worth Dunbar (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Burleson’s Burleson ISD Stadium

Alvarado (8-2) vs. Paris (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at McKinney’s Poe Stadium

Brownwood (9-1) vs. River Oaks Castleberry (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Stephenville’s Tarleton Memorial Stadium

Region III

Crandall (8-2) vs. Kilgore (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Athens’ Bruce Field

Stafford (5-5) vs. Little Cypress-Mauriceville (5-5), 7 p.m. at Channelview’s Maddry Memorial Stadium

Carthage (10-0) vs. Athens (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Jacksonville’s Tomato Bowl

Lumberton (6-3) vs. Houston Wheatley (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Baytown’s Stallworth Stadium

Huffman-Hargrave (10-0) vs. Houston Furr (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Huffman’s Falcon Stadium

Palestine (5-5) vs. Waxahachie Life (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Forney’s City Bank Stadium

Navasota (6-4) vs. Bridge City (3-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Huffman’s Falcon Stadium

Midlothian Heritage (6-4) vs. Henderson (7-3), 7:30 p.m. at Tyler’s TMF Rose Stadium

Region IV

Needville (8-2) vs. Canyon Lake (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Bryan’s Green Stadium

Hidalgo (8-2) vs. Boerne (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Alamodome

Lampasas (9-1) vs. Brazosport (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Buda’s Shelton Stadium

Gonzales (7-2) vs. Rio Grande City Grulla (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Corpus Christi’s Hornet Stadium

Beeville Jones (10-0) vs. Zapata (3-7) 7:30 p.m. Friday at Freer’s Buckaroo Stadium

Fredericksburg (6-4) vs. El Campo (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Bastrop’s Memorial Stadium

La Feria (10-0) vs. La Vernia (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Corpus Christi’s Cabaniss Stadium

West Columbia (9-1) vs. Liberty Hill (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Waller’s Waller ISD Stadium

DIVISION II

Region I

Midland Greenwood (10-0) vs. Perryton (2-8), 8 p.m. Thursday at Canyon’s Kimbrough Stadium

Godley (8-2) vs. Aubrey (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Fort Worth’s Brewer Bear Stadium

Lubbock Estacado (10-0) vs. Sweetwater (4-6) 8 p.m. Friday at Lubbock’s Plains Capital Park

Graham (6-4) vs. Hillsboro (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Fort Worth’s Brewer Bear Stadium

Iowa Park (9-1) vs. Ferris (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Springtown’s Porcupine Stadium

Dalhart (6-4) vs. Snyder (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Plainview’s Sherwood Memorial Stadium

Glen Rose (5-5) vs. Bridgeport (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Aledo’s Bearcat Stadium

Pecos (6-4) vs. Levelland (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Midland’s Grande Communications Stadium

Region II

Sunnyvale (10-0) vs. Pittsburg (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Emory’s Wildcat Stadium

Mexia (6-3) vs. Bullard (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Cedar Hill’s Longhorn Stadium

Texarkana Pleasant Grove (9-1) vs. Nevada Community (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Texarkana’s Hawk Stadium

Rusk (3-7) vs. Salado (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Corsicana’s Tiger Stadium

Wills Point (6-4) vs. Fairfield (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Athens’ Bruce Field

Gilmer (7-3) vs. Farmersville (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Tyler’s TMF Rose Stadium

Waco Connally (10-0) vs. Canton (2-8), 7 p.m. Thursday at Corsicana’s Tiger Stadium

Caddo Mills (8-2) vs. Longview Spring Hill (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Van’s Van Memorial Stadium

Region III

Jasper (7-1) vs. Hardin-Jefferson (1-8), 7 p.m. Thursday at Vidor’s Pirate Stadium

Bellville (7-3) vs. Wharton (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Columbus’ Memorial Stadium

West Orange-Stark (7-1) vs. Huntington (1-9), 7 p.m. Thursday at Beaumont’s Beaumont ISD Memorial Stadium

La Marque (6-4) vs. La Grange (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Katy’s Rhodes Stadium

Sweeny (8-2) vs. Smithville (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Sealy’s Mills Stadium

Silsbee (5-4) vs. Shepherd (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Dayton’s Bronco Stadium

Giddings (5-5) vs. Houston Kashmere (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Giddings’ Buffalo Stadium

Center (6-4) vs. Hamshire-Fannett (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Woodville’s Eagle Stadium

Region IV

Geronimo Navarro (10-0) vs. Crystal City (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at San Antonio’s Veterans Memorial Stadium

Rio Hondo (5-4) vs. Orange Grove (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Falfurrias’ Jersey Bull Stadium

Devine (6-4) vs. Llano (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at New Braunfels’ Cougar Stadium

Sinton (5-5) vs. Port Isabel (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Corpus Christi’s Buccaneer Stadium

Rockport-Fulton (7-3) vs. Progreso (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday at Falfurrias’ Jersey Bull Stadium

Hondo (5-5) vs. Bandera (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Hondo’s Barry Field

Raymondville (8-1) vs. Corpus Christi West Oso (4-6), TBA

Wimberley (7-3) vs. Poteet (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Veterans Memorial Stadium

CLASS 3A

DIVISION I

Region I

Denver City (9-1) vs. Amarillo River Road (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Lubbock’s Plains Capital Park

Brock (8-2) vs. Clyde (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Abilene’s Shotwell Stadium

Bushland (10-0) vs. Tornillo (1-9), 6 p.m. Friday at Denver City’s Mustang Stadium

Eastland (9-1) vs. Whitesboro (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Graham’s Newton Field

Wall (10-0) vs. Boyd (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Cisco’s Chelsey Stadium

Shallowater (6-4) vs. Kermit (2-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Woodrow’s Pirate Stadium

Pilot Point (9-1) vs. Tuscola Jim Ned (7-3), 7:30 p.m. at Fort Worth’s Ranger Stadium

Brownfield (4-6) vs. Slaton (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Slaton’s Tiger Stadium

Region II

Pottsboro (10-0) vs. Kemp (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday at McKinney’s McKinney ISD Stadium

Sabine (9-1) vs. Mount Vernon (8-2), 1 p.m. Saturday at Sulphur Springs’ Prim Stadium

Malakoff (9-1) vs. Commerce (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Terrell’s Memorial Stadium

Jefferson (8-2) vs. West Rusk (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Longview’s Lobo Stadium

Hooks (8-2) vs. Winnsboro (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Pittsburg’s Pirate Stadium

Dallas Madison (8-2) vs. Emory Rains (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mesquite’s Hanby Stadium

Gladewater (7-3) vs. Hughes Springs (8-2), 7:30 p.m Friday at Longview’s Pirate Stadium

Van Alstyne (6-4) vs. Dallas Life Oak Cliff (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Richardson’s Eagle-Mustang Stadium

Region III

Whitney (9-1) vs. Lago Vista (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Belton’s Crusader Stadium

Orangefield (9-1) vs. Franklin (6-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Shenandoah’s Woodforest Bank Stadium

Troy (9-1) vs. Teague (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Waco ISD Stadium

Crockett (8-2) vs. Anahuac (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Conroe’s Moorhead Stadium

Diboll (10-0) vs. Buna (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Woodville’s Eagle Stadium

Cameron Yoe (9-1) vs. West (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Waco ISD Stadium

Winnie East Chambers (9-1) vs. Coldspring-Oakhurst (5-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Houston’s Crenshaw Memorial Stadium

Grandview (9-1) vs. Rockdale (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Belton’s Tiger Field

Region IV

Columbus (8-2) vs. Yoakum (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at El Campo’s Ricebird Stadium

Mathis (7-3) vs. Universal City Randolph (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Poteet’s Aggie Field

Vanderbilt Industrial (9-1) vs. Hitchcock (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Wharton’s Joseph Memorial Stadium

Marion (7-3) vs. Lyford (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Marion’s Veterans Memorial Stadium

Jourdanton (9-1) vs. San Diego (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Jourdanton’s Indian Stadium

Hallettsville (7-2) vs. Rice Consolidated (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at El Campo’s Ricebird Stadium

George West (10-0) vs. Cotulla (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Jourdanton’s Indian Stadium

Palacios (8-2) vs. Edna (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Wharton’s Joseph Memorial Stadium

DIVISION II

Region I

Alpine (8-2) vs. Lubbock Roosevelt (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Andrews’ Mustang Bowl

Anson (7-3) vs. Friona (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Post’s Redman Memorial Stadium

Abernathy (9-1) vs. Reagan County (0-10), 7 p.m. Thursday at Big Spring’s Memorial Stadium

Childress (4-6) vs. Ballinger (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Graham’s Newton Field

Canadian (10-0) vs. Bangs (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Wichita Falls’ Memorial Stadium

Coahoma (8-2) vs. Anthony (3-7), 6 p.m. Thursday at Fort Stockton’s Panther Stadium

Cisco (9-1) vs. Spearman (5-5), 6 p.m. Thursday at Wolfforth’s Peoples Bank Stadium

Crane (8-2) vs. Idalou (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Andrews’ Mustang Bowl

Region II

Gunter (9-1) vs. Tolar (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Springtown’s Porcupine Stadium

Clifton (7-3) vs. Edgewood (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Waxahachie’s Lumpkins Stadium

Jacksboro (7-3) vs. Henrietta (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Bowie’s Jackrabbit Stadium

Buffalo (8-2) vs. Rogers (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Waco’s Peoples Stadium

Palmer (10-0) vs. Hamilton (6-4) 7 p.m. Thursday at Whitney’s Wildcat Stadium

Dublin (8-2) vs. Holliday (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Ponder’s Ponder Field

Lexington (3-7) vs. Rice (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Robinson’s Rocket Field

Wichita Falls City View (8-2) vs. Comanche (5-5) 7 p.m. Friday at Mineral Wells’ Ram Stadium

Region III

Bells (7-3) vs. Winona (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Sulphur Springs’ Prim Stadium

Elysian Fields (6-4) vs. Hemphill (6-4), 6 p.m. Saturday at Center’s Roughridern Stadium

Gilmer Harmony (7-3) vs. Whitewright (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Sulphur Springs’ Prim Stadium

Omaha Pewitt (9-1) vs. Corrigan-Camden (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Corrigan’s Bulldog Stadium

Daingerfield vs. Anderson-Shiro (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Kaufman’s Lion Stadium

Grand Saline (7-3) vs. Blue Ridge (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Emory’s Wildcat Stadium

Newton (10-0) vs. New Diana (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Center’s Roughrider Stadium

Leonard (6-4) vs. Troup (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Forney’s City Bank Stadium

Region IV

Comfort (8-2) vs. Schulenburg (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Floresville’s Eschenburg Field

Odem (8-2) vs. Stockdale (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Victoria’s Memorial Stadium

East Bernard (9-1) vs. Sonora (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at New Braunfels’ Unicorn Stadium

Natalia (7-3) vs. Hebbronville (6-4), 7 p.m. Saturday at Jourdanton’s Indian Stadium

Poth (9-1) vs. Taft (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Karnes City’s Johnson Field

Tidehaven (5-5) vs. Johnson City (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday at San Marcos’ Toyota Rattler Stadium

London (8-1) vs. Nixon-Smiley (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Three Rivers’ Bulldog Stadium

Brady (5-5) vs. Ganado (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Manor’s Manor ISD Stadium

CLASS 2A

DIVISION I

Region I

Stinnett West Texas (8-2) vs Olton (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Amarillo’s Wildcat Stadium

Seymour (5-5) vs Stamford (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Archer City’s Wildcat Stadium

Post (10-0) vs Sanford-Fritch (2-8), 7 p.m. Thursday at Tulia’s Younger Field

Ozona (7-3) vs Alvord (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Abilene’s Bulldog Stadium

Hawley (10-0) vs Chico (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday at Mineral Wells’ Ram Stadium

New Deal (9-1) vs Amarillo Highland Park (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Dimmitt’s Bobcat Stadium

Lindsay (8-2) vs Winters (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Archer City’s Wildcat Stadium

Panhandle (8-2) vs Sundown (6-4), 4 p.m. Friday at Canyon’s Kimbrough Stadium

Region II

Valley View (8-2) vs Como-Pickton (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Princeton’s Hendrix Stadium

Italy (7-3) vs Valley Mills (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at McGregor’s Bulldog Stadium

Honey Grove (9-1) vs Trenton (4-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Denison’s Munson Stadium

Crawford (7-3) vs Bosqueville (5-5) 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Clifton’s Cub Stadium

San Saba (10-0) vs Riesel (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at McGregor’s Bulldog Stadium

Wolfe City (8-2) vs Collinsville (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Anna’s Coyote Stadium

Bruceville-Eddy (9-1) vs De Leon (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Whitney’s Wildcat Stadium

Tom Bean (4-6) vs Bogota Rivercrest (9-1), TBA

Region III

Centerville (6-3) vs Big Sandy (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Palestine’s Westwood Panther Stadium

Groveton (8-2) vs Timpson (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Rusk’s Eagle Stadium

Alto (10-0) vs Cayuga (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Jacksonville’s Tomato Bowl

Joaquin (8-2) vs Shelbyville (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Henderson’s Lion Stadium

Harleton (8-2) vs Deweyville (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Nacogdoches’ Dragon Stadium

Price Carlisle (7-3) vs Jewett Leon (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday at Palestine’s Westwood Panther Stadium

San Augustine (9-0) vs Garrison (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Nacogdoches’ Dragon Stadium

Normangee (5-5) vs Hawkins (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Arp’s Herrington Tiger Stadium

Region IV

Holland (10-0) vs Junction (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Johnson’s City Eagle Field

Three Rivers (7-3) vs Kenedy (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mathis’ Pirate Stadium

Mason (8-2) vs Thrall (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Marble Falls’ Mustang Stadium

Weimar (9-1) vs Santa Maria (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Taft’s Greyhound Stadium

Shiner (10-0) vs Freer (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Floresville’s Eschenburg Field

Brackettville (7-3) vs Hearne (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Wheatley Heights Stadium

Refugio (10-0) vs Wallis Brazos (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Cuero’s Gobbler Stadium

Thorndale (8-2) vs Center Point (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Llano’s Llano Stadium

DIVISION II

Region IV

Bremond (9-1) vs Louise (1-9), 7 p.m. Thursday at Brenham’s Cub Stadium

Agua Dulce (9-1) vs D’Hanis (6-4), 7 p.m. Saturday at Pettus’ Beauchamp Stadium

Flatonia (9-1) vs Iola (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Taylor’s Taylor Stadium

La Pryor (6-4) vs Premont (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday Cotulla’s Myers Memorial Stadium

Falls City (9-1) vs La Villa (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Corpus Christi’s Warrior Stadium

Burton (6-4) vs Chilton (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Taylor’s Taylor Stadium

Bruni (4-6) vs Runge (2-8), TBA

Granger (7-3) vs Snook (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Rockdale’s Tiger Stadium