BACHELOR OF ARTS

Aledo: Melody Denise Scott, interdisciplinary academic; Austin: Brooke Lauren Moore, religion; Carissa Lynn Ballard, interdisciplinary academic; Stacey Denise Rice, interdisciplinary academic; Dennis R. Dobson, communication; John Mark Edwards, sociology; Axtell: Thomas Allen Rosenblad, religion.

Beaumont: Jaime Lyn Parker, psychology; Belton: Amber Lynn Laird, psychology; Angela Michelle Shortland, English; Lori Ann Gonzales Grimsley, psychology; Mandy Elaine Edwards, psychology; Bertram: Elijah Matthew Brown, religion; Bossier City, La.: Mary Catherine Chapman, computer Science; Bruceville-Eddy: Katherine Allen Hargis, English; Bryan: Tammy Lyn Sawin, interdisciplinary academic.

Caldwell: Kyle Wayne Morton, religion; Cameron: Jennifer Lynne Dycus, interdisciplinary academic; Comanche: Kelly Dawn Lee, interdisciplinary academic.

Edgewood: Wesley O. Craig, religion.

Gatesville: Heather Michele Rapp, interdisciplinary academic; Holly Lee Underwood, interdisciplinary academic; Meredith Belen Morgan, interdisciplinary academic; Tanya M. McCoy, interdisciplinary academic; Georgetown: Jeremy Wayne Hobratsch, communication; Kelsi Elizabeth Sumrell, interdisciplinary academic.

Houston: Gina Bielanski, interdisciplinary academic; Jennifer Nicole Sims, interdisciplinary academic; Michael L. Buster Jr., computer graphics design.

Industry: Amanda Jean Keen, religion.

Katy: Steven Samuel Saenz, religion; Killeen: Norberto Tello, information systems; Robert William Hawkins Jr., recreation.

La Grange: Jennifer Lynn Hill, English; Leander: Janice Aileen Vera, interdisciplinary academic; Lewisville: Sarah M. Topham, information systems.

Malakoff: Melody Laurel Rainwater, Spanish; Marble Falls: Jonathan M. Wright, religion; Mart: John Bradley Reedy, religion; McKinney: Andy Paul New, religion; Mesquite: Brandi An Smith, mass communication.

New Braunfels: Craig Allen Caddell, religion; North Jackson, Ohio: Joseph Lance Daugherty, English.

Pearsall: Mary Catherine Carnes, English; Pleasanton: Dean Martin Holman, psychology.

Rio Rancho, N.M.: Annah Lamberson, English; Rogers: Jana Dawn Jeske, interdisciplinary academic; Round Rock: Shawn Christopher Hall, religion.

Schertz: Rhonda Joy Roscoe, performance studies.

Temple: Angela D. Holmes, interdisciplinary academic; Anne-Marie Copeland, psychology; Troy: Bonnie Jean Hunt, computer graphics design.

Victoria: Tracee Lynn Henneke, religion; Trenton K. Worsham, religion.

Waco: Amanda Michelle Walton, interdisciplinary academic; Jaclyn N. Gutierrez Lambert, psychology.

Zabcikville: Jennifer Ashcraft Chervenka, English.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Abilene: Kevin Glenn Starnes, history; Lindsey Michelle Strobel, computer graphics design; Albany, N.Y.: Alaine Fischer, biology; Alvin: Sara E. Trickett, psychology; Azle: Heather Raye Arnold, psychology.

Beaumont: Tracy Ann Gomez, biology; Belton: Alicia Ann Ortner, interdisciplinary academic; Charles O. Rodarte, chemistry; James W. Diddle, computer science; Jared Allen Johnson, exercise and sport science; Jeremy Shaun Engelke, exercise and sport science; Kristin Renee Camp, interdisciplinary academic; Matthew Jacob Selman, computer science; Tanya Rae Taylor, exercise and sport science; Thomas Joseph Minnick, computer science; Boca Raton, Fla.: Davin Robert Teicher, computer science; Bruceville-Eddy: Barbara S. Sandlin, biology; life-earth science; Buckholts: Julie Lorisa Talafuse, interdisciplinary academic; Burkburnett: Rachele Lea Miller, exercise and sport science.

Cameron: Melissa Renee Vaculin, interdisciplinary academic; Cedar Park: Tonya Colleen Vasquez, computer science; Converse: Shayla Rae Keys, psychology; Crawford: Jeni Re Franklin, exercise and sport science.

Dallas: Anthony A. Raya, exercise and sport science; De Soto: Rachel J. Goad, mathematics; Duncanville: Sarah Olivia Epperson, biology.

Edna: Kristie Chandler, interdisciplinary academic.

Fort Hood: Jacquelyn Marie Hallinan, psychology; Fort Worth: Amber Rebecca Hudson, psychology; Trey Joel Terrell, computer graphics design.

Garland: Anteneh Solomon, computer science; Michael P. Younkin, computer science; Gatesville: Anna Leigh Preston, business administration; Sabrina Vee Allen, interdisciplinary academic; George West: Crystal Kelly Rohr, psychology; Georgetown: Rachel Edith Schumacher, psychology; Sonya Ivette Saucedo, computer science; Grand Prairie: Daniel Alan DeHart, computer graphics design; Groveton: Alisha M. Praznik, biology.

Hobbs, N.M.: James Ross Funk, exercise and sport science; Tammie Raie Benson, psychology; Holland: Samantha Love Sachsenmaier, biology; Houston: Edwin Theodore Smith, chemistry.

Kempner: Lavern Edwin Tietjen, biology; Kerens: Christopher Lee Johnson, exercise and sport science; Killeen: Diana Marie Miller-Nguyen, interdisciplinary academic; Scott Edward Lewis, information systems; Thelma M. Cancel, biology.

Little River-Academy: Melinda Raquel Canava Herrera, psychology.

Malakoff: Melody Laurel Rainwater, biology; Mart: Deana Ann Eskew Miller, interdisciplinary academic; Mason: Linda Ann Bates, exercise and sport science; McGregor: Barbara Ann Morgan, interdisciplinary academic; Midland: Jeremy Kyle Auburg, exercise and sport science; Millington, Tenn.: Stephanie Dawn Martin, mathematics.

New Braunfels: Jenise Marie Harborth, exercise and sport science; North Jackson, Ohio: Joseph Lance Daugherty, mathematics.

Palestine: Michael Cody Meredith, exercise and sport science; Panama City, Fla.: Lori Marie Wynkoop, mathematics; Pflugerville: Kerri Elizabeth Chambers Pearson, psychology; Plano: Alison Ashley Snowden, psychology.

Rockdale: Denise Schraeder Evans, interdisciplinary academic; Rosebud: Erin M. Skrabanek Zipperlen, exercise and sport science.

Salado: Robert Scott May, exercise and sport science; Salt Lake City, Utah: Dyan Camille Blackham, biology; San Antonio: Adrian Rene Puente, exercise and sport science; Betsie Louise Box Allen, computer science; Sarah Lynn Grant, exercise and sport science; San Marcos: Vanessa Joy Seale, exercise and sport science; Spring: Kathleen Marion Givens, biology.

Temple: Amanda Elizabeth Schnietz, psychology; Catherine Elaine Sanders, biology; Jennifer J. Gregg, exercise and sport science; Kristy Kay Haynes, exercise and sport science; Rachel Elisabeth Ach, interdisciplinary academic; Richard Earl Atkinson III, information systems.

Wimberley: Brandi Michelle Jeffries, psychology; Wylie: Aaron Richard Bishop, computer science.

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK

Cedar Park: Rebecca Lynn Moore, social work; Chicago: Robena Annette Tomlinson, social work.

Detroit, Mich.: Gerita Johnson, social work.

Elgin: Cecilia Gonzalez, social work.

Gatesville: Audrey Dee Grace, social work.

Kemah: Julie R. Ross, social work.

Round Rock: Clarissa Campos, social work; Jessica Eva Morales, social work.

Temple: Ronald James Carney, Jr., social work; Sue Ellen Forquer, social work; Amy Hernandez, social work; Kari Len Wallace, social work; Sandra Dee Smith, social work; Temikia MonChea Brown, social work.

Vernon: Cameron Wayne Gage, social work.

Waco: Christy Ann Olivo, social work.

BACHELOR, PROFESSIONAL STUDIES

Athens, Greece: Gesthimani Thomaidou.

Del Rio: Mirna A. Torres.

Ellaville, Ga.: Tina Lightner Snider.

Japan: Shiho Kurogi.

Key Largo, Fla.: Matt C. Williams; Killeen: Lisa Elaine Jones; Kodiak, Alaska: Michelle A. Wallace.

Lampasas: Kristin Elizabeth Berry; Lancaster: Angela Kaye Stanley.

Round Rock: N. Kelly Gearhart Benson.

Temple: Jill Michele Ross, Sarah Michelle Serna, Twila Yvonne Coley; Troy: Lori Anne Melikan.

Wylie: Anna Marie Taylor.

BACHELOR OF APPLIED SCIENCE

Copperas Cove: Brenda Lee Lipscomb.

Flemington, N.J.: Jennifer H. Skrutskie.

Killeen: John Charles Bales.

Marlin: Vicki L. McLaughlin; Milano: Marsha Michelle Mudd.

Oakridge, Ore.: Jeanean Ruth Allen-Franz.

Troy: Jessica D. Pelzel Doskocil.

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS

ADMINISTRATION

Austin: Ann Elizabeth Mosher, accounting; Nicholas Ross Sumrell, management; Tiffany Ros'anne Crowe Wade, marketing.

Belton: Alicia C. Weakes Frieszell, management; Kyle James Tidwell, computer information systems; Burnet: Katie Ann Wills, management.

Chappell Hill: Alicia Michelle Beckworth, accounting; China Spring: Brent D. Peterson, computer information systems; Copperas Cove: Cheryll Patrice Hall, management.

Dallas: Jenny Lynn Lindquist, accounting; Devine: Amber Rae Bowers, computer information systems; Juan Clemente Riojas, computer information systems; Susan Grace Bishop, accounting.

Georgetown: Naomi Ruth Brady, marketing.

Holland: Christin Olivia Lopez, management; Jonathan David Posey, management; Huntington: Robert C. Forrest, marketing.

Jarrell: Brandie Ann Barr, accounting.

La Feria: Gilbert Zamora III, finance/economics; League City: John Reagan Williams, finance; Leander: Walter Marion Manly V, finance; Little River: Dannyelle Ann Pullen, accounting; Lorena: William Bradley Padgett, management.

Omaha, Neb.: Cassandra A. Gore, accounting.

Phoenix, Ariz.: Christine M. DiSomma-Rahm, finance; Plano: Brian A. Rayburn, marketing.

Round Rock: Justin Bradley Hill, management.

St Louis, Mo.: Patricia Ann Brown, accounting; Sugar Land: Michael Shayne Higdon, computer information systems.

Temple: Amanda Nichole Jarczewski, computer information systems; Vaughn F. Watts III, computer information systems; Michael R. Martin, management; Troy: Jennifer M. Ramirez, marketing; Matthew D. Cannon, management.

Waco: Kari Leigh Kolb, computer information systems; Waxahachie: Erik Blake Barnard, finance.

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS

Anderson: Mary Renee Shead; Austin: Nancy Gorham Boulmay.

Georgetown: Sabrina Jean Jordan.

Killeen: Perry Ben Monroe II.

Lampasas: Dawn M. Hilligas.

BACHELOR OF MUSIC

Burnet: Jonathan David Leftwich, church music.

Gatesville: Jennifer Nicole McFadden, music education.

Spring: Kaycee Sharon Isbell, performance & pedagogy.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING

Augusta, Ga.: Hillary Clair Morris, nursing; Austin: Jennifer Bell Rex, nursing.

Belton: Cesilia Sanchez-Guerrero, nursing; Bryan: Stephanie M. Fink, nursing.

Caldwell: Kimberly Dawn Belcik, nursing; Centerville: Allyn Elizabeth Walters, nursing; Conroe: Sarah Kathleen Burkhalter Auburg, nursing.

Dallas: Justin James Sparkman, nursing.

Fort Collins, Colo.: Kenneth James Freelove, nursing; Fort Pierce, Fla.: Jacques M. S. Chester Sr., nursing.

Georgetown: Christi Nevius Mikkelson-Bearss, nursing

Harker Heights: Jamie Lynn Jorgensen, nursing; Highlands: Kristi Lynn Simmons, nursing; Hong Kong: Wai Bonnie Tse, nursing; Hutto: Celeste Nicole Conlee, nursing.

Kerens: Jullian Marie Reaves, nursing.

Mesa, Ariz.: Robyn Dene Jaffers, nursing; Midfield: Elizabeth Ann Kramer, nursing; Midlothian: Wanissa Lynn Rustin, nursing.

Port St. Joe, Fla.: Pamela Nicole Buval, nursing.

Rogers: Kathryn Leigh Cockrum, nursing; Violet Antonia Helmer, nursing.

Sanger: Ashley Janae Taylor, nursing.

Temple: Jennifer Renee Caldwell, nursing; Kristi Suzanne Zaleski, nursing; Sarah M. Schroeder, nursing; Venessa Annette Silva, nursing.

Washington Township, N.J.: Sheloine Elizabeth Quinn, nursing.

MASTER OF ARTS

Gatesville: Rebecca Nell McDow, psychology.

Harker Heights: Randie L. Herdegen, psychology.

Philadelphia: Davida L. Lee-Turner, psychology

Rio Grande, Zacatecas Mexico: Pedro Quirino Morales, psychology.

MASTER OF BUSINESS

ADMINISTRATION

Austin: Ann Elizabeth Mosher.

Chappell Hill: Alicia Michelle Beckworth.

Dallas: Jenny Lynn Lindquist; Devine: Susan Grace Bishop.

Little River: Dannyelle Ann Pullen.

Omaha, Neb.: Cassandra A. Gore.

Salmon, Idaho: Todd Charles Appelman

Temple: Lisbeth D. Graham; Victor Eugene Howard.

MASTER OF EDUCATION

Round Rock: Patricia Reyne Henry, educational administration.

Temple: Mary Ellen Allman Thomas, general studies.

MASTER OF HEALTH

SERVICES MANAGEMENT

Arlington: Cynthia Elaine Runnels Koester; Gary D. Wallace; Phyllis Jean Ervin Murphy; Austin: Thomas Kevin Warren,

Bridgeport, Neb.: Lori J. Muhr.

Cedar Park: Dorothea J. Famalette.

Florence: Stacey Lynn Braden.

Hanburg, Ark.: Laura Sivils-Tadlock.

Parkersburg, W.Va.: Paul Edsel Qualls Jr.

Round Rock: Roxanne Ballard Kujanson.

MASTER OF SCIENCE

Omaha, Neb.: Donna J. Teel, information systems.